Coverage: 1982 - current. This resource covers 'all aspects of agriculture and allied disciplines, including plant and animal sciences, forestry, entomology, soil and water resources, agricultural economics, agricultural engineering, agricultural products, alternative farming practices, and food and nutrition.'

Essential documents on the promulgation and implementation of the Clean Air Act Amendments (CAAA) of 1990 and other environmental issues including endangered species and protection of American wetlands. Part of Archives Unbound. Note: this collection may not display on the Archives Unbound home page. Click Browse to see all subscribed collections.

Broad coverage of environment and related subjects, with both full-text and extensive abstract/indexing.

Database of plant specimens contributed by herbaria. Also includes botany-related primary sources.

Comprehensive research database that provides easy access to a multitude of full-text science-oriented content. Designed to meet every students science research needs, Science Reference Center contains full text for hundreds of science encyclopedias, reference books, periodicals and other sources. Science Reference Center also satisfies the demand for standards-based content by providing teachers and librarians with articles correlated to state and national curriculum standards.

Coverage: 1900 - current. Citation-based searching in all disciplines. Includes Science Citation Index (1900-present), Social Sciences Citation Index (1900-present), and Arts & Humanities Citation Index (1975-present).